Solution Science for Research and Industry
Search

SALE ITEMS

Price reductions of up to 70%

We have a number of ex-demonstration products that are now surplus to our requirements, so we're making these items available at significantly reduced prices compared to new items. The products listed below are in unused condition except where indicated with * denoting slight cosmetic blemish. Please contact our sales team to make your purchases. Note that the listed prices exclude taxes and delivery charges. All items are non-returnable and are offered for sale without warranty.

Updated 6th December 2013


Elliot|Martock Products
Product Code Description Available Unit Price
MDE151-C110* Mount to hold Thorlabs C110MP-C high NA matched lens pair in MDE151 mount (fits on Elliot/Martock flexure stages). 1 £50
MDE216* High precision manual adjuster. Coarse adjustment:8.0 mm travel, 1µm resolution Fine adjustment:0.3 mm travel, 20 nm resolution 6 £40
MDE220* Micrometer, 0-2 mm range, hard steel ball on spindle tip. 1 £51
MDE259* XYZ Positioner. Travel 10 mm Sensitivity < 0.5 µm Adjuster 0.25 pitch
Can also be reconfigured as MDE258 XY Positioner @ £300 or MDE255 Single Axis Positioner @ £150
1 £450
E903 2" Kinematic mount 5 £51
FEMTOBENCH-KIT Femtobench kit consisting of:
1 x MDE802 20 x 15 x 1.2cm Femtobench
1 x MDE804 20 x 30 x 1.2cm Femtobench*
9 x MDE811 Post Holders*
5 x MDE817 T Base
3 x MDE823 L shaped Base, RH*
3 x MDE829 L shaped Base, LH
10 x MDE835 Post Holder*
5 x MDE841 19mm Post
7 x MDE843 39mm Post
1 £1500

Thorlabs Products
Product Code Description Available Unit Price
AC254-075-A1 D=25.4mm, F=75.0.mm, Visible Achromat, 400-700nm 1 £34
AS25E6M Thread adapter, 1/4"-20 internal, M6-1.0 external. 4 £3
CUSTOMPATCH-10CM Patchcord, 10 cm long, SMF28 fibre, FC/PC both ends, 3 mm diameter jacket, no strain relief boots following connectors. 2 £55
CUSTOMPATCH-20CM Patchcord, 20 cm long, SMF28 fibre, FC/PC both ends, 3 mm diameter jacket, no strain relief boots following connectors. 2 £55
CUSTOMPATCH-21CM Patchcord, 21 cm long, SMF28 fibre, FC/PC both ends, 3 mm diameter jacket. 2 £55
CUSTOMPATCH-22CM Patchcord, 22 cm long, SMF28 fibre, FC/PC both ends, 3 mm diameter jacket. 2 £55
CUSTOMPATCH-25CM Patchcord, 25 cm long, SMF28 fibre, FC/PC both ends, 3 mm diameter jacket. 2 £55
F19SS100 3/16”-100 x 1” hex adjustment screw 2 £2
G21 Fibre guide for stripping tool, to strip coating or buffer diameter of 457-533 µm. 1 £9
LA1417-C26 Singlet lens, BK7, spherical plano-convex, 2" diameter, nominal focal length 150mm (at 633nm). Radius of curvature 77.3mm, centre thickness 7.3mm, edge thickness 3.0mm. AR/AR coated for 1064nm 1 £60
LA1608-C D=25.4 F=75.0 BK7 C Coat Plano Convex Lens 1 £13
LA2060-A D=12.7 F=-15.0 SF11 A Coat Bi Concave Lens 1 £13
LDS900/M Diode laser driver, benchtop style, 0-100 mA, LCD display. 1 £270
LT110P5-C Collimation tube with aspheric lens, for 5.6 mm packaged laser diodes. Lens AR/AR coated for 1050-1550 nm, NA 0.40. 2 £61
S1TM11 Adaptor, SM1 to C110MP or C220MP matched-pair aspheric lenses. 1 £11
SM038RR Retaining ring for 3/8" diameter lens mount. 1 £2
TR30/M 30mm stainless steel post, metric thread 7 £3
VB01/M-DEMO* Vertical bracket for mounting breadboard perpendicular to an optical bench. 2 £39

Picarro
Product Code Description Available Unit Price
Cyan 488 nm Laser Nominal output power 20mW. OEM configuration comprising head mounted on cooling block with fan, open pcb driver and psu brick. Warranty: none. 1 £975

OZ Optics Products
Product Code Description Available Unit Price
FOBS-12P-111-9/125-SSS-1300-50/50-40-333-1-1 Beamsplitter, 1x2 fibre pigtailed, 50:50 for 1300nm, -40 dB back-reflection, 1 m long SM pigtails, 1 mm diameter jacket, with FC/PC connectors. 1 £800
LPSC-03-1550-9/125-S-11AS-11-3-3-1 Laser to fibre coupler, pigtail style, non-contact type, for 1550 nm, SM fibre, 3 mm jacket, 1 m long, FC/PC output connector. Lens is 11 mm focal length aspheric. Post mount via 1/4"-20 tapped hole. 1 £132
QPMJ-3A3A-514-3.5/125-3-1-1 Patchcord, high power fused silica PM fibre with angled FC/PC connectors, 3 mm jacket, 1 m long. 3.5 µm core, suitable for 488 +/- 30 nm. 1 £101

CVI Laser Optics
Product Code Description Available Unit Price
CP-AG-540-2x2-2.0 Green Additive Colour Process Filter, 2" square, 2mm thick 1 £70
W2-SMCC-1037-0.6-C-670-1064 1” fused silica concave spherical substrate, coated 670-1064. 0.6m RoC 1 £50
W2-SMCC-1037-1.0-C-670-1064 1” fused silica concave spherical substrate, coated 670-1064. 1.0m RoC 1 £50
W2-SMCC-1037-2.0-C-670-1064 1” fused silica concave spherical substrate, coated 670-1064. 2.0m RoC 1 £50

EXFO
Product Code Description Available Unit Price
IQS-1720

High Performance Power Meter Module - Dual-channel with one OHS-1713W-PL High Performance Optical Head and Interface. 3 mm InGaAs low polarization dependent response (PDR) detector 1 £2,335
IQS-9100-01-02

Optical Switch 1x2, 9/125 µm - 1290 to 1570 nm

1 £425
IQS-2403BLD-P6

WDM Laser Source Module, +13 dBm, C-band ITU-T grid wavelength DFB laser, 1550.12nm

1 £785
FIP-USB4

Video inspection probe (FIP-P5 200x/400x magnification) - USB module - FC tip (FIPT-FC), ST tip (FIPT-ST), SC tip (FIPT-SC, and universal 2.5 mm patchcord tip (FIPT-U25M) - USB software

1 £375
BFA-3000 with FOA-3000

Universal Bare Fiber Adapter.

1 £155

Elliot Scientific Ltd
3 Allied Business Centre, Coldharbour Lane, Harpenden, Hertfordshire. AL5 4UT
Tel: 01582 766300 Fax: 01582 766340 Email: sales@elliotscientific.com

Latest from Elliot Scientific
Latest News
Newsletter
Or CLICK HERE to see our brochures and newsletters
Suppliers
T +44 (0)1582 766300 | F +44 (0)1582 766340 | E sales@elliotscientific.com | © 2014 Privacy