Micro Laser Systems (µLS)

Micro Laser Systems (µLS)
 

  •  Free space lasers
  •  Fibre-coupled lasers
  •  Wavelengths up to 1600 nm
  •  High perfomance diode lasers
  •  Fibre collimators

Micro Laser Systems manufacture diode laser modules and instruments with an emphasis on optical packaging to provide diffraction limited, circular beams with low wavefront error and low divergence. Options allow for large collimated beams or sub-micron focused spots. Diode laser drivers and TEC controllers are also available, in both bench-top and OEM versions.

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:
Fibre Collimators: Standard, IR, UV, RGB and Custom - μLS
Standard, UV, RGB and Custom designs    Fibre Collimators    The Micro Laser Systems' FC Series of collimators are designed specifically for single mode fibre (US: fiber), polarisation maintaining fibre, and fibre laser applications requiring a pure Gaus....
Fibre Coupled Lasers - μLS
SRT-F Series from Micro Laser Systems    Fibre Coupled Lasers    The SRT-F Series of Thermoelectric Cooled Fibre Coupled Diode Lasers are designed for instrumentation and research applications requiring a high stability laser with a true Gaussian profile output be....
Free Space Lasers - μLS
Free Space Lasers from Micro Laser Systems    Lepton IV Free Space Lasers    The Lepton IV Series from Micro Laser Systems are available in laboratory versions for research and prototyping, and OEM versions for instrument manufacturers. These high performance l....
OEM Diode Lasers - μLS
High stability lasers with diffraction limited performance    OEM Diode Laser Modules     Lepton IV Series 375 to 1550 nm, and custom wavelengths Up to 240 mW output Circular Gaussian beam Modular, with optional temperature control CW, pulse....
Beam Expanders - μLS
Optimised for UV-Vis, Vis-NIR, or NIR wavebands    Beam Expanders    Corrected optics deliver low wavefront error Large 6 mm input aperture 3, 4 or 8x magnification Up to 46 mm exit aperture Optimised for UV-Vis, Vis-NIR, or NIR wavebands The Micro....
Fibre Focusers - μLS
Diffraction limited spots at long distances    Fibre Focusers    Air spaced design No epoxy in the optical path Long working distance 10 mm aperture size Precision aligned optics FC, FC/APC, or pigtailed Stainless steel housing The Micro Laser ....
Multimode Fibre Receiver/Collector - μLS
Gathers light for sensors, detectors, and spectrometers    Multimode Fibre Receiver/Collector    Designed for multimode fibres Collects all wavelengths from 400 to 700 nm or 750 to 1600 nm Injects into 100 µm or larger core fibre with >90% efficiency 1....
© 2016 Elliot Scientific Ltd.