Menu
Your Cart

Micro Laser Systems

Micro Laser Systems
  • Fibre Focusers & Collimators
  • Multimode Fibre Receivers
  • Multimode Fibre Collectors
Micro Laser Systems manufacture a range of fibre collimatros, fibre focusers, fibre collectors, and fibre receivers for the lifesciences, aerospace and research.
 
We welcome the opportunity to work with you on developing solutions for your specific needs, whether for a small project or for large quantity OEM volumes. Please call with your requirements or ideas: we’re here to help.

Fibre Collimators: Standard, IR, UV, RGB and Custom - μLS
Contact Us
Brand: Micro Laser Systems Model: μLS Fibre Collimators
Standard, UV, RGB and Custom designs   Fibre Collimators   The Micro Laser Systems' FC Series of collimators are designed specifically for single mode fibre (US: fiber), polarisation maintaining fibre, and fibre laser applications requiring a pure Gaussian beam...
£0.00
Beam Expanders - μLS
Contact Us
Brand: Micro Laser Systems Model: μLS - Beam Expanders
Optimised for UV-Vis, Vis-NIR, or NIR wavebands   Beam Expanders   Corrected optics deliver low wavefront error Large 6 mm input aperture 3, 4 or 8x magnification Up to 46 mm exit aperture Optimised for UV-Vis, Vis-NIR, or NIR wavebandsThe Micro..
£0.00
Fibre Focusers - μLS
Contact Us
Brand: Micro Laser Systems Model: μLS Fibre Focuser
Diffraction limited spots at long distances   Fibre Focusers   Air spaced design No epoxy in the optical path Long working distance 10 mm aperture size Precision aligned optics FC, FC/APC, or pigtailed Stainless steel housing &nbs..
£0.00
Multimode Fibre Receiver/Collector - μLS
Contact Us
Brand: Micro Laser Systems Model: μLS Multimode Fibre Receiver/Collector
Gathers light for sensors, detectors, and spectrometers   Multimode Fibre Receiver/Collector   Designed for multimode fibres Collects all wavelengths from 400 to 700 nm or 750 to 1600 nm Injects into 100 µm or larger core fibre with >90% efficiency 1..
£0.00
Showing 1 to 4 of 4 (1 Pages)