Menu
Your Cart

µLS - Micro Laser Systems

  • Beam expanders
  • Fibre collimators
  • Fibre focusers
  • Fibre collectors
  • Fibre receivers
Micro Laser Systems manufacture optical accessories and diode laser modules with an emphasis on optical packaging to provide diffraction limited, circular beams with low wavefront error and low divergence. Options allow for large collimated beams or sub-micron focused spots. Diode laser drivers and TEC controllers are also available, in both bench-top and OEM versions.
Fibre Collimators: Standard, IR, UV, RGB and Custom - μLS
Contact Us
Brand: Micro Laser Systems Model: μLS Fibre Collimators
Standard, UV, RGB and Custom designs   Fibre Collimators   The Micro Laser Systems' FC Series of collimators are designed specifically for single mode fibre (US: fiber), polarisation maintaining fibre, and fibre laser applications requiring a pure Gaussian beam...
£0.00
Beam Expanders - μLS
Contact Us
Brand: Micro Laser Systems Model: μLS - Beam Expanders
Optimised for UV-Vis, Vis-NIR, or NIR wavebands   Beam Expanders   Corrected optics deliver low wavefront error Large 6 mm input aperture 3, 4 or 8x magnification Up to 46 mm exit aperture Optimised for UV-Vis, Vis-NIR, or NIR wavebandsThe Micro..
£0.00
Fibre Focusers - μLS
Contact Us
Brand: Micro Laser Systems Model: μLS Fibre Focuser
Diffraction limited spots at long distances   Fibre Focusers   Air spaced design No epoxy in the optical path Long working distance 10 mm aperture size Precision aligned optics FC, FC/APC, or pigtailed Stainless steel housing &nbs..
£0.00
Multimode Fibre Receiver/Collector - μLS
Contact Us
Brand: Micro Laser Systems Model: μLS Multimode Fibre Receiver/Collector
Gathers light for sensors, detectors, and spectrometers   Multimode Fibre Receiver/Collector   Designed for multimode fibres Collects all wavelengths from 400 to 700 nm or 750 to 1600 nm Injects into 100 µm or larger core fibre with >90% efficiency 1..
£0.00
Showing 1 to 4 of 4 (1 Pages)